Vous êtes ici : Accueil / Legal notice

Legal Notice

This website is edited by CTS – MAGIC ONLINE SA, company with a capital of 102.840 €, listed in the Bobigny trade register under number 378 499 073 and whose registered address is located at Montreuil sous Bois (93100), 130-134 avenue du Président Wilson (Tel: +33.1.41.58.22.50 – Fax +33.1.56.72.93.30 – Email : info@magic.fr)

Hosted by Magic Online, 130-134 Avenue du Président Wilson 93512 Montreuil sous Bois Cedex, Tel: +33.1.41.58.22.50 – Email : info@magic.fr

Copyright and reproduction

This Website accessible at www.magic.fr (the “Website”), including the main structure of the Website, texts, datas and graphical elements, animated or not, constitute creations, protected as such by laws of intellectual properties. No element of the Website may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, loaded, altered, transmitted or distributed for strictly private, personal or commercial use. Magic Online authorize visitors of the Website to download documents provided for downloading. All persons who download or collect information disseminated on the Site only have a private, personal, non-assignable right of use. Any use of informations collected on the Website must clearly indicate that Magic Online is the exclusive owner of these documents.

The protected creations on this Website that don’t belong to the Company were the subject of prior and express authorisation from rights owner.

The hypertext links towards other website, mainly towards partners of the Company were the subject of prior and express authorisation from rights owner. As the links are provided for personal use of the visitors, the Company has no control other this websites and accepts no liability toward them, the pages are the responsability of their owner.

The reproduction of a page of the Website in another site that don’t belongs to the Company or the insertion of a page that belongs to the Company in a website that don’t belongs to the Company is forbidden.

Website usage

This Website has been created to give general informations about the Company and its activities, to promote the Company offers, it is thus made clear that the registration to these offers is subordinated to the checking of their feasibility and their adaptation to the needs given by the customer.

Computing and Freedom (CNIL)

Under Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004 relative to computers, files and freedoms, the Website www.magic.fr is subject to a declaration with the National Commission for Data Protection and Liberties (CNIL-France), under n° 1469764.

The automatic processing of personal data carried out from the Website were treated in accordance with the requirements of the Act 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 (amended by the Act of 6 August 2004) on data processing, files and individual liberties.

The User is informed that according to Article 32 of the Act 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 (amended by the Act of 6 August 2004) on data processing, files and individual liberties, the information he/she communicates through forms on the Website are required to respond to his/her request and are intended only for Magic Onlin, as the controller reasons of administrative and commercial management.

The User is informed that he/she has a right to access, query and modify allowing him/her, if necessary, to correct, add, update, lock or delete personal data that are inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, outdated or whose collection, use, disclosure or storage is prohibited.

Under Article 34 of the Act 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 (amended by the Act of 6 August 2004) on data processing, files and individual liberties, the User also has a right to oppose the processing of his/her data for legitimate reasons and a right to oppose that these data are used for marketing purposes.

Users can exercise this right by sending a mail to Magic Online’s Customer Service at the following address: Magic Online, 130-134 Avenue du Président Wilson 93512 Montreuil Cedex, France

Cookies

User is informed that during his/her visits to the Website, a cookie may be installed on his/her browser.

A cookie is a data block that does not personally identify the User, but it is used to record information about User’s navigation on the Website.
For the using of cookies particularly in the context of purchasing Products online, the User is invited to consult the Terms and Conditions of Sales (paragraph 10.2. “Cookies”) available at any times on the Website.
User can set his/her browser to be informed by the presence of a cookie and how to refuse it by the manner described in the following address: http://www.cnil.fr/.

The user has a right to access, delete and modify any personal data collected through cookies in the conditions listed above.

The user has all of the foregoing rights with regard to personal data communicated via cookies in the conditions listed above.

Website users are required to comply with the provisions of the Act 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 (amended by the Act of 6 August 2004) on data processing, files and individual liberties, whose violation is punishable by the French Penal Code.

Users must refrain, in the case of personal data which they have access or could access, of any collecting or misuse, any act likely to infringe the privacy or reputation of individuals.